bingung mau nulis apaan, bolak-balik delete terus... ga puas ama tulisan gw sendiri.. feels so confused rite now...

kayaknya gw sedang berada d titik puncak konflik batin gw antara gw dengan diri saya sendiri... gw ngerasa ada gw dan saya di dalam diri ini. n 2 different personalities ini seems like have same pole... N and N, S and S.. so it never come along together at one time....

G tau kenapa gw ngerasa kayak lagi dibanting-banting ajah ama diri sendiri. Perasaan gw campur aduk, so blurry...

pengen ini, tapi tiba2 pengen itu.. gak pengen itu tiba2 jadi pengen... really even i can't tell myself what i really wanted.....

i'd like to say, life is simple and bla bla bla... but the truth is life never be that simple. It's difficult and so complicated...

i just like wanna scream, but i dunno what i'm gonna screaming out...

in my singing in my talk in everything i've done i feel so empty..

need to talk to somebody, but i don't wanna talk anything... just so confused and really angry with myself....

even write this kinda bullshit on my blog doesn't make me feel better like it used to be...

4 Responses so far.

  1. Dear Danny,

    hear hear... Gue ngerti banget apa yang lo rasain.. Namanya manusia kita emg ga bisa 24jam bahagia terus, sesekali kita pasti ada drop point nya yah... =) We're just human, not Disney Channel atau Teletubbies yang hepi terus hehe...

    Don't be angry with yourself... =)

    Cheer up yah =)

  2. vemi says:

    ck ck ck ck
    sy merasa postingan ini lebay bgt...heheheh..peace!!!
    :P
    *blogwalking....

  3. emang gw lagi melewati phase hidup terlebay dalam hidup gw... wkwkwkwk

Leave a Reply